Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Silk Fibroin Powder Cosmetics grade
Silk powder is a kind of silk protein with high molecular weight,
water soluble. Silk Powder has the function of excellent natural
humidity-control and caring for one's skin, preventing part of
ultraviolet radiation, prevent and curing some skin disease result
from all kinds of dampness and dryness. It has super effect used in
prevent sunshine produce.
The silk powder possesses the unique ability of absorbing oil,
therefore it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily
skin. The particle size is from 5um to 100um with various
specifications. Our extra fine Silk Powder can more easily mixed
with cosmetic than common ones with thinner particle size.
|Product Name||Silk Fibroin Powder|
|Main ingredient||Silk protein|
|Mesh size||2μm, 5μm,10μm,40μm|
1. Silk powder is is a functionally prominent nutrient with higher
2. Silk powder has the detoxication effects for some aromatics
which can cause cancer;
3. Silk powder helps promoting the metabolism of alcohol in human
body and protecting liver;
4. Silk powder can also repair and nurse the hair injured besides
chemic through penetrating the interior of scathing hair squama;
5. Silk powder can keep and adjust moisture, prevent skin from
ultraviolet radiation, restrain splash generation, facilitate
anti-aging for skin.
1. Applied in cosmetic industry,silk powder is mainly used as the
2. Applied in food industry,silk powder is easy to permeate the
derma layer of skin and get absorbed, nurturing skin as well.