Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd THE PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIER OF STANDARDIZED PLANT EXTRACT
Home > Antibacterial Plant Extracts >

Zeaxanthin Marigold Flower Extract

Zeaxanthin Marigold Flower Extract

Brand Name : STAHERB
Model Number : STA-013
Certification : ISO9001,Kosher,QS,HALAL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiate
Price : Negotiate
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 10000KGs/Month
Delivery Time : 2 days after payment
Packaging Details : Inside is two plastic bag, Outside is drum
Source : Marigold extract
Name : Zeaxanthin
Another specification : Lutein
Color : Golden yellow powder
Original : China
Purity : 20%, 40%, 60%, 80%
Contact Now

Zeaxanthin Marigold Flower Extract Antibacterial plant extracts 127-40-2


Product NameMarigold ExtractLatin NameTagetes Erecta
Part of usedFlowerActive ingredientLutein
Specs Available5%-90%SupplierStaherb
AppearanceOrange yellow powder or oilCAS NO.127-40-2
Molecular Weight568.88Molecular FormulaC40H56O2
Main Function1. Natural lutein 10%,marigold lutein,lutein zeaxanthin will support the eye health;
2. Natural lutein 10%,marigold lutein,lutein zeaxanthin have the usage of anti-tumor;
3. Natural lutein 10%,marigold lutein,lutein zeaxanthin helps maintain healthy cholesterol levels;
4. Natural lutein 10%,marigold lutein,lutein zeaxanthin will help maintain a healthy cardiovascular system.
Application1.Applied in food field,lutein is mainly used as a natural colorant or pigment;
2.Applied in cosmetics,lutein will provide supplemental antioxidant capacity to the skin.
Shelf life2 yearsPackage25kg/fiber drum
StorageStore in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

Product Name: Marigold Extract

Latin name: Tagetes erecta L

Other name: Marigold flower extract, marigold extract, lutein, Zeaxanthin

Part Used: Marigold Flowers


Specifiction: Zeaxanthin

1)Zeaxanthin 5%-60% HPLC powder Food grade

2)Lutein 5%-90% UV/HPLC


Products description:

Marigold is an annual herb. Origin in Mexico, currently in China's Heilongjiang, Jilin, Inner Mongolia, Shanxi, Yunnan and other places have large-scale cultivation. We produce all raw materials used in marigold planting base from Yunnan. Endemic soil and light conditions, making Marigold with fast growth, long flowering period, high yield and good quality, ensure a steady supply of raw materials, production of high yield, low production costs.


Lutein also known as plant progesterone,is a natural pigment widely present in the banana ,kiwi,corn and marigold. Lutein is a kind of carotenoid . Lutein have very complex structures,currently can not be synthesized by manual . Lutein can be only extract from plants. Lutein after extract has very important application in the field of food and health. Because the human body can not produce lutein.So we can only In food intake or additional supplementary,so more and more attention has been paid. Lutein can protect eyesight,it is a good food colorant,can regulate blood lipids,has the role of blockage of the arteries,and can fight cancer.


Function:

Lutein is a natural part of human diet when fruits and vegetables are consumed. For individuals lacking sufficient lutein intake, lutein-fortified foods are available, or in the case of elderly people with a poorly absorbing digestive system, a sublingual spray is available. As early as 1996, lutein has been incorporated into dietary supplements. While no recommended daily allowance currently exists for lutein as for other nutrients, positive effects have been seen at dietary intake levels of 6–10 mg/day. Lutein, a potent antioxidant, is used to prevent severe visual loss in patients with early age-related macular degeneration (AMD), but its effect on I/R insult is unclear.Lutein is also used as a food colouring agent and nutrient supplement (food additive) in a wide range of baked goods and baking mixes, beverages and beverage bases, breakfast cereals, chewing gum, dairy product analogs, egg products, fats and oils, frozen dairy desserts and mixes, gravies and sauces, soft and hard candy, infant and toddler foods, milk products, processed fruits and fruit juices, soups and soup mixes in levels ranging from 2 to 330 mg/kg.


Product Tags:

antimicrobial plant extracts

      

herbal extract powder

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Zeaxanthin Marigold Flower Extract Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)