Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd THE PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIER OF STANDARDIZED PLANT EXTRACT
Home > Supercritical Fluid Extraction >

98% Honokiol Supercritical Fluid Extraction , Magnolia Bark Powder CAS 528 43 8

98% Honokiol Supercritical Fluid Extraction , Magnolia Bark Powder CAS 528 43 8

Brand Name : staherb
Model Number : 50%,90%,98% HPLC
Certification : ISO ,Kosher
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1kg
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500kg per month
Delivery Time : 3-5work days
Packaging Details : 25KG/Drum;1KG/Bag;Also can be according to customer’s demands.
color : Off-white
Grade : Food or pharma
purity : 50-98%
Latin name : Magnolia officinalis Rehd.
Function : anti-oxidant
Form : powder
Active : magnolol /honokiol
Contact Now

Magnolia Officinal P.E. / Magnolia extract/Supercritical Fluid Extraction magnolol 98%/honokiol


Name:Magnolol (Magnolia Officinal P.E.)

Synonym: 5,5′-Diallyl-2,2′-biphenyldiol

Molecular Formula: C18H18O2

Molecular Weight: 266.33

CAS Number: 528-43-8

Molecular Structure:

BOTANICAL SOURCE:Bark of Magnolia officinalis Rehd. et Wils., or M. Officinalis var. biloba Rehd. et Wils.

EXTRACT METHOD: Grain Alcohol

APPEARANCE:Light brown fine powder.

TEST METHODS:HPLC

PACKING: 25KG/Drum;1KG/Bag;Also can be according to customer’s demands.



Magnolia Bark Extract Powder

SupplierChangsha staherb natural Ingredient co'.ltd
Latin NameMagnoliae Officinalis LAppearanceOff-white Powder
Part of UsedBarkActive IngredientMagnolol and Honokiol
TypeHerbal ExtractSpecification2-90%,40%-90%
Extraction TypeSolvent ExtractionTest MethodHPLC
GradeFood and PharmaceuticalMolecular WeightC18H18O2
CAS NO.528-43-8Molecular Formula266.33
StorageStore in cool &dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat

Package


1kg/bag and 25kg/drum and customization


Shelf life


Two years under well storage situation


contact:sales06 at staherb dot cn



Product Tags:

organic magnolia bark extract

      

magnolia bark powder

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

98% Honokiol Supercritical Fluid Extraction , Magnolia Bark Powder CAS 528 43 8 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)