Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd THE PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIER OF STANDARDIZED PLANT EXTRACT
Home > Supercritical Fluid Extraction >

2-98% Purity Supercritical Fluid Extraction Light Brown Powder Magnolol Active

2-98% Purity Supercritical Fluid Extraction Light Brown Powder Magnolol Active

Brand Name : staherb
Model Number : 50%,90%,98% HPLC
Certification : ISO ,Kosher
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1kg
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500kg per month
Delivery Time : 3-5work days
Packaging Details : 1) 1kg with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside. 2) 25kg with double plastic bag inside/Fiber drum outside. 3) Or at your option.
Grade : Food or pharma
purity : 2-98%
Latin name : Magnolia officinalis Rehd.
Function : anti-oxidant
CAS : 528-43-8
Active : magnolol
Contact Now

Magnolia Officinal P.E. /Supercritical Fluid Extraction Magnolia Bark Extract with 45%,50%,80%,90%,95% Magnolol CAS NO:528-43-8


Introduction Of magnoliae officinalis extract

Magnolia bark is used as a general anti-stress and anti-anxiety agent - so its claims typically center on general benefits in controlling stress and anxiety. Newer claims are emerging, however, to link magnolia's anti-stress benefits with control of the body's primary stress hormone, cortisol, and the myriad health benefits associated with normal cortisol levels (versus elevated cortisol, which has been associated with obesity, diabetes, osteoporosis, memory problems and suppressed immune function).

Magnolia bark is rich in two biphenol compounds (magnolol and honokiol), which are thought to contribute to the primary anti-stress and cortisol-lowering effects of the plant. The magnolol content of magnolia bark is generally in the range of 2-10 percent, while honokiol tends to occur naturally at 1-5 percent in dried magnolia bark. Magnolia bark also contains a bit less than 1 percent of an essential oil known as eudesmol, which is classified as a triterpene compound, and may provide some additional benefits as an antioxidant


Main Function of magnoliae officinalis extract

(1). With the significant effect on muscle pain and in dental care;

(2). With the significant effect on abdominal distension, diarrhea and other digestive problems and, respiratory problems;

(3). With good function of anti-anxiety;

(4). With the function of antibacterial, it has significant therapeutic efficacy on acute enteritis, bacterial or amoebic dysentery, chronic gastritis and other diseases.


Application Of magnoliae officinalis extract

(1). As the medicine of anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant and anti-tumor drug, it is widely used in the fields of medicine and

health products;

(2). As a strong antioxidant, it is widely used in cosmetics industry.


Name:Magnolol (Magnolia Officinal P.E.)

Synonym: 5,5′-Diallyl-2,2′-biphenyldiol

Molecular Formula: C18H18O2

Molecular Weight: 266.33

CAS Number: 528-43-8

Molecular Structure:

BOTANICAL SOURCE:Bark of Magnolia officinalis Rehd. et Wils., or M. Officinalis var. biloba Rehd. et Wils.

EXTRACT METHOD: Grain Alcohol

APPEARANCE:Light brown fine powder.

TEST METHODS:HPLC

PACKING: 25KG/Drum;1KG/Bag;Also can be according to customer



Product Tags:

organic magnolia bark extract

      

magnolia bark powder

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2-98% Purity Supercritical Fluid Extraction Light Brown Powder Magnolol Active Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)