Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd THE PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIER OF STANDARDIZED PLANT EXTRACT
Home > Supercritical Fluid Extraction >

Anti - Bacterial Supercritical Fluid Extraction Magnolia Officinal P.E Relieve

Anti - Bacterial Supercritical Fluid Extraction Magnolia Officinal P.E Relieve

Brand Name : staherb
Model Number : 50%,90%,98% HPLC
Certification : ISO ,Kosher
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1kg
Price : USD20-250/KG
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 500kg per month
Delivery Time : 3-5work days
Packaging Details : Dear Sherzod Ishmatov, Wishing you have a nice day! Sorry for reply with you late.about the aloe vera extract, now i am glad to send the following offer for you, please check. Commodity Specification Quantity Price(FOB Ti
color : Off-white
Part : Skin
Grade : Food or pharma
purity : 50-98%
test : HPLC
Latin name : Magnolia officinalis Rehd.
Function : anti-oxidant
Contact Now

;Magnolia Officinal P.E. / Magnolia extract/ magnolol 98%/honokiol


ACTION:

1, Anti-bacterial, antibiotic, anti-virus, Anti-inflammatory, antiulcer and the strongest inhibitory effect on Staphylococcus aureus

2, Anti-tumor,anti-cancer, anti- Oxide

3, Leukaemia treatment, inhibition platelet aggregation

4, A significant, long-lasting central muscle relaxation, inhibition of the central nervous system

5, Analgesics disease and treatment dental caries

6, Improve sleep

7, Prevent stress the role of dysfunction of the stomach

8, May enhance cholinergic function

9, The hypotensive effect

10, Relieve Stress

11, Induce Ca2+ mobilization in rat cortical neurons and human neuroblastoma SH-SY5Y cells


Name:Magnolol (Magnolia Officinal P.E.)

Synonym: 5,5′-Diallyl-2,2′-biphenyldiol

Molecular Formula: C18H18O2

Molecular Weight: 266.33

CAS Number: 528-43-8

Molecular Structure:

BOTANICAL SOURCE:Bark of Magnolia officinalis Rehd. et Wils., or M. Officinalis var. biloba Rehd. et Wils.

EXTRACT METHOD: Grain Alcohol

APPEARANCE:Light brown fine powder.

TEST METHODS:HPLC

PACKING: 25KG/Drum;1KG/Bag;Also can be according to customer’s demands.


SHELF LIFE: 24 Months


Chinese herbs are widely used as important remedies in Oriental integrative medicine. Magnolol is a small polyphenolic molecule with low toxicity .Magnolol is a bioactive plant component isolated from the root and stem bark of Magnolia officinalis. In preclinical experiments, magnolol was found to have anti-oxidative, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumorigenic, anti-diabetic, anti-microbial, anti-neurodegenerative and anti-depressant properties. Magnolol can also effectively regulate pain control, hormonal signalling, gastrointestinal and uterus modulation as well as provide cardiovascular and liver protective effects.


Where will be Mognolia Extract use for ?
1, Eliminate damp
2, Relieve distension
3, Tonifying blood
4, Relieving pain
5, Nourishing the liver


Preparation Instructions

Soluble in ethanol at 1 mg/ml. Also soluble methanol at 1.5 mg/ml.


Storage Conditions

Store at 2-8 °C. Under these conditions the product is stable for at least 2 years.


Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement , or as directed by a healthcare practitioner.



Product Tags:

magnolia officinalis extract

      

organic magnolia bark extract

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti - Bacterial Supercritical Fluid Extraction Magnolia Officinal P.E Relieve Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changsha Staherb Natural Ingredients Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)